I’m off!

24 10 2009

To see the wizard

Just wanted to say that I am off tomorrow morning at 6:00 for a festival with my choir. I will be gone until 9 PM on Sunday night, and my week is CRAZYYYY so this is definitely adding to the stress, but my friends and I are going to study at the hotel/bus/etc. Study party! 🙂

Here’s the goodies (minus a few clif bars!) that I’m bringing! 🙂 100_7945

  • 2 spooky smores z-bar (SO good!)
  • Coconut Cream Pie Larabar
  • 2 odwalla bars (chocolate chip peanut butter and mocha-walla)
  • Additional Clif bar (cool mint chocolate, for one!)

100_7948

  • Puffins for $2.14!!!!

100_7952

  • Annie’s Chocolate Bunny Grahams
  • Sweet Berry Stride

 100_7951

I really hope this weekend goes well and that I will not be TOO exhausted come Monday morning.

Gotta run—need to pack!!

Have a great weekend and I can’t wait to be able to catch up with you all!

❤ jess

xoxo


Actions

Information

22 responses

24 10 2009
VeggieGirl

Safe travels and have fun!

24 10 2009
Heather @ Health, Happiness, and Hope

Sounds like you have a fabulous weekend ahead of you (with lots of goodies to snack on! ;)). Have a wonderful time and don’t worry about the homework… get a bit done when you have some down time at the hotel, but take this weekend to relax and release some tension from your everyday life.

xxoo
Heather

24 10 2009
lora

have safe and DELISH travels 🙂 those snacks are rocking.

xoxo
Lo

24 10 2009
april

Great snacks!! have a wonderful weekend!

24 10 2009
Devan G Newman

Have a blast! And safe travels, my dear 🙂

24 10 2009
Christina

Have fun this weekend! Looks like you’ll be doing some delicious snacking – love those bunny grahams.

24 10 2009
Neela Marijana

have a great weekend love! enjoy yourself
xoxo

24 10 2009
peaceloverunning

have a great weekend :]

24 10 2009
Foodie (Fab and Delicious Food)

Have an awesome time!

24 10 2009
Peanut Butter Bliss

oh my goodness puffins are so cheap for you!! lucky girl!!
love that mocha-walla bar! haha

24 10 2009
katie

Have a great weekend and have fun!!!

24 10 2009
julia

Good luck and have a great time! Enjoy:)

xxx Julia (Taste of Living)

24 10 2009
Chocolate-Covered Katie

Have a great time, dear Jess!!

24 10 2009
Jenna

have a great weekend!
jenna

24 10 2009
Jenny

have tons of fun, Jess 🙂

24 10 2009
Maria

Yay for cheap puffins! I just bought some for almost $4 at TJ’s (!). And they usually sell stuff for cheap there too. Hope you have fun 😀

24 10 2009
Michelle

Have a great weekend trip!!!

25 10 2009
Laura

Have fun!!

25 10 2009
burpexcuzme

Have fun, my dear, and don’t be afraid to branch out! And share your goodies! ;-p

25 10 2009
Julia

I love packing snacks for trips – I always get super excited about it. Yep I’m a huge nerd! Hope you enjoyed the trip!

29 10 2009
kristi (sweet cheeks)

I hope you are having a fabulous time girlie!!! Can’t wait to hear ALL about it! xoxo

30 10 2009
Holly (The Healthy Everythingtarian)

safe travels and that is a fabulous stack of loot! i need to find those clif smores z-bar like now!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: